Previous Members

  • Jack Underhill -1790
  • Giles Archer – 1790
  • John Keeley – 1790
  • Samuel Hobday – 1790
  • Thomas Johnson – 1790
  • Samuel Handy (Fool)
  • George Arthur (Musician) – 1805
  • Joseph Smith (Fool)
  • Joseph Johnson – 1810
  • Joseph Johnson Jnr – 1846
  • Thomas Aston – 1860
  • ? Jones
  • Thomas Arthur (Musician – pipe & tabor)
  • George Henry Aston
  • Michael William Johnson – 1863
  • James John Arthur (Musician)
  • William Walton Handy
  • Samuel Bennett (Musician-fiddle) – 1886
  • John Frederick Bartlett – 1886
  • Thomas Foster
  • Joseph Thomas Foster
  • John Henry Cook
  • Michael Handy
  • Jesse Robertson
  • Thomas Baker (Fool)
  • Thomas Newman – 1910
  • Jack Newman – 1910
  • David Westbury – 1910
  • Joe Aston – 1910
  • Jack Cooke – 1910
  • Robey Rouse – 1910
  • Harry Bennett – 1910
  • Jack Terry (Fool) – 1910
  • Joshua Terry (Hobby Horse) – 1910
  • Trooper Carter (Hobby Horse)
  • Alfred Nichols – 1910
  • Roy Cook – 1975
  • Stan Jones – 1975
  • George Renton – 1975 (Musician)
  • Colin Short – 1975
  • Harry Sturch – 1975 (Musician)
  • Keith Warmington – 1975
  • Guy Schooling – 1975
  • Dick Unitt – 1976
  • John Bryan – 1976 (Musician)
  • Peter Hockings – 1976
  • Lee Dyer – 1976 (Musician)
  • Ethel Bennett – 1976 (honorary)
  • ‘Pat’ Ibbotson – 1976 (honorary)
  • Bob Web – 1976 (honorary)
  • Barbara Webb - 1976 (honorary)
  • Jeremy Menage – 1976
  • Darren Shadbolt – 1976 (junior side)
  • Nick Shadbolt – 1976 (junior side)
  • Nick Green – 1976 (junior side)
  • David Cuthbert – 1976 (Fool)
  • Tim Owen – 1976 (junior side) RETURNED
  • Richard Weston – 1976 (junior side)
  • Fergus Hewitt – 1976
  • Andrew Scrivener – 1976 (junior side)
  • Colin Woodedd – 1976
  • John Arnold – 1976
  • Graham Collicutt – 1977 (Musician)
  • Roger Ludgate – 1977
  • Peter Smith – 1977
  • Peter Skitt – 1977 (Musician)
  • Richard Windley – 1979
  • Cliff Norman – 1980
  • Brian Unitt – 1980
  • Roger Howells – 1981
  • Phil Ashcroft – 1981
  • David Howells – 1981 (junior side)
  • Bill Wadsworth – 1981 (junior side)
  • Owen Lees – 1982  (junior side)
  • Johnathan Stevens – 1982  (junior side)
  • Ian Cook – 1982  (junior side)
  • Colin Rickards – 1982
  • Mick Lyne - 1984
  • Ray Lyne – 1984
  • Tony Weston – 1986 (Hobby Horse)
  • Robin Edwards – 1986
  • Richard ‘Dick’ Shurey – 1986
  • Tony Tompsett – 1987
  • Robert Allabarton – 1987
  • Simon Barratt – 1988
  • Jason Parnell – 1988 (junior side)
  • Nigel Dunn - 1990
  • Peter Weston – 1991
  • Rod Whitely – 1991
  • Mike Hartley – 1991
  • Keith Moule – 1991
  • Anthony Righton – 1995 (junior side)
  • Jon Bryan – 1997
  • Martin Roberts – 1998
  • Iain Sach – 1998
  • Andrew Wright – 2001
  • Gerald Willey – 2002
  • Kevin Downham – 2004 (Musician)
  • Tom Gibbs – 2006 (Musician)
  • Nigel Bennett – 2006
  • Bill Keys 2006
  • Rod Hobbs – 2008
  • Charles Spiers – 2009
  • Nick Kesselaar – 2011
  • Alan Beasley – 2011